Interesting Thoughts, Facts and Finds to download

the hub

Privacy Policy

SPA Future Thinking are committed to protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this privacy policy is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.

Data Protection Act 1998
We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.

Use and collection of personal information
In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you use our site you will need to register and you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.

We may use information that you provide:

(a) To register you with our website and to administer it.
(b) For assessment and analysis e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.

Cookies

There is a technology called “cookies” which may be used by us to provide you with, for example, customised information from our website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser which may then store it on your system. If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. Please remember cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third party websites or external data suppliers.

Security
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

General
You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request and payment of a fee of £10. Any request should be sent to:

SPA Future Thinking
9400 Garsington Road
Oxford Business Park North
Oxford
OX4 2HN
United Kingdom

t: +44 (0)1865 336 400

e: info@spafuturethinking.com

Goals

Business Growth

Business growth is critical to your company’s success. We provide our clients with a commercial ...

Business Growth

Increase profitability

Improving profitability or ‘bottom line’ is critical to business success. Whilst one factor may play ...

Increase profitability

Launch Products

Identifying customer needs before we launch products and services can be a difficult task as, quite ...

Launch Products

Understand Audiences

Consumer behaviour changes. Understanding your target audience through consumer preferences, attitudes ...

Understand Audiences

Our Products